Category:Recipients of the Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category combines topics | |||||
Category contains | |||||
Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | |||||
Soviet military decoration awarded to personnel of the Warsaw Pact and friendly socialist states | |||||
Instance of | |||||
Made from material | |||||
Location |
| ||||
Inception |
| ||||
Diameter |
| ||||
Next higher rank | |||||
Next lower rank | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 174 subcategories, out of 174 total.
A
- Vladislav Achalov (7 F)
- Sergey Aganov (1 F)
- Sergey Akhromeyev (14 F)
- Albert Makashov (3 F)
- Albert Shigabutdinov (9 F)
- Alexander Petrovich Andreev (2 F)
- Nikolay Antoshkin (5 F)
- Vasily Arkhipov (1 F)
B
- Grigorij Baklanov (2 F)
- Viktor Baranets (2 F)
- Igor Barinov (4 F)
- Józef Baryła (6 F)
- Pavel Batitskiy (4 F)
- Valeri Belikov (3 F)
- Anatoliy Betekhtin (1 F)
- Boris Belyavsky (2 F)
- Philipp Bobkov (9 F)
- Andrey Borovykh (7 F)
- Boris Bugayev (8 F)
C
- Nikolaj Cherginets (2 F)
- Serhiy Chervonopyskyi (2 F)
D
- Nikolay Demchuk (3 F)
- Yuri Ivanovich Drozdov (2 F)
- Victor Dubynin (3 F)
- Martin Dzúr (7 F)
- Mieczysław Dębicki (2 F)
E
- Alexander Yefimov (18 F)
F
- Gennadiy Fadeev (6 F)
- Viktor Fyodorov (2 F)
G
- Makhmut Gareev (29 F)
- Leonid Generalov (1 F)
- Yuri Glazkov (4 F)
- Mikhail Gluzsky (3 F)
- Vladimir Govorov (7 F)
- Pavel Grachev (11 F)
- Feliks Gromov (4 F)
H
- Tadeusz Hupałowski (3 F)
- Iosif Husakoŭski (7 F)
I
- Ivan Kirillovich Yakovlev (3 F)
- Igor Rogachev (2 F)
- Ivan Pstygo (1 F)
- Jevgeni Ivanovsky (10 F)
- Leonid Ivashov (9 F)
J
- Ludwik Janczyszyn (4 F)
K
- Alexander Kadakin (5 F)
- Ivan Kapitanets (1 F)
- Vladimir Karpov (3 F)
- Igor Kasatonov (8 F)
- Aleksey Nikolayevich Katrich (2 F)
- Heinz Keßler (50 F)
- Yevgeny Khrunov (9 F)
- Nikolai Kirtok (4 F)
- Czesław Kiszczak (9 F)
- Aleksandr Koldunov (2 F)
- Vladimir Kryuchkov (2 F)
- Vladimir Fyodorovich Kulakov (4 F)
- Viktor Georgiyevich Kulikov (20 F)
- Semyon Kurkotkin (6 F)
- Pavel Kurochkin (3 F)
- Pavel Kutakhov (8 F)
L
- Lenar Safin (1 F)
- Nikolai Lyashchenko (2 F)
- Alexander Lobanov (2 F)
- Vladimir Lobov (2 F)
- Oleg Losik (20 F)
M
- Alexander Maltsev (11 F)
- Vitaliy Margelov (2 F)
- Andrey M. Maslov (4 F)
- Sergey Alexandrovich Mayev (11 F)
- Khachik Minasi Hambaryan (1 F)
- Alexander Minenko (1 F)
- Mikhail Moiseev (7 F)
- Eugeniusz Molczyk (1 F)
- Igor Morgulov (6 F)
N
- Norat Ter-Grigoryants (1 F)
- Sagadat Nurmagambetov (5 F)
O
- Włodzimierz Oliwa (4 F)
P
- Ella Pamfilova (24 F)
- Roman Paszkowski (8 F)
- Vasily Ivanovich Petrov (7 F)
- Vladimir Pikalov (5 F)
- Czesław Piotrowski (1 F)
- Valentin Pivovarov (1 F)
- Alina Pokrovskaya (5 F)
- Konstantin Provalov (1 F)
R
- Alexey Radzievsky (2 F)
- Rasim Akchurin (10 F)
- Igor Rodionov (2 F)
- Sergey Ignatyevich Rudenko (11 F)
S
- Grigory Salmanov (1 F)
- Viktor Samsonov (2 F)
- Iwan Schavrov (8 F)
- Nikolay Sergeyev (admiral) (1 P, 1 F)
- Yevgeny Shaposhnikov (10 F)
- Rakesh Sharma (5 F)
- Yuri Schepin (18 F)
- Boris Shcherbakov (5 F)
- Nikolai Shishkov (1 F)
- Irina Sinitsina (2 F)
- Nikolay Skomorokhov (19 F)
- Vasily Skubilin (1 F)
- Boris Snetkov (1 F)
- Sergey Leonidovich Sokolov (26 F)
- Alexei Ivanovich Sorokin (16 F)
- Michail Michailovitch Sorokin (18 F)
- Inna Svyatenko (5 F)
- Wacław Szklarski (2 F)
T
- Wolfgang Thonke (1 F)
- Sergei Tiulpanov (19 F)
- Boris Tkach (1 F)
- Medzhid Tkhagapsov (24 F)
- Vladimir Tolubko (4 F)
- Semyon Tsvigun (11 F)
- Tadeusz Tuczapski (7 F)
U
V
- Valentin Varennikov (5 F)
- Konstantin Vetrov (1 F)
- Vladimir Dutov (3 F)
- Dmitri Volkogonov (1 F)
W
- Wladimir Komojedow (5 F)
Y
- Yury Yashin (2 F)
- Grigory Petrovich Yashkin (2 F)
- Dmitry Timofeyevich Yazov (42 F)
- Georgy Yegorov (1 P, 1 F)
- Alexey Yepishev (5 F)
- Viktor Yermakov (12 F)
- Yuri Tukharinov (2 F)
Z
- Michail Saizev (22 F)
- Pavel Zhilin (3 F)
Š
Ż
- Michał Rola-Żymierski (35 F)