Category:Olympic gymnasts from East Germany
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Olympic teams: Argentina [ARG] · Austria [AUT] · Azerbaijan [AZE] · Bangladesh [BAN] · Belgium [BEL] · Brazil [BRA] · Bulgaria [BUL] · Canada [CAN] · Chinese Taipei [TPE] · Croatia [CRO] · Czech Republic [CZE] · Denmark [DEN] · Finland [FIN] · France [FRA] · Germany [GER] · Great Britain [GBR] · Greece [GRE] · Hong Kong [HKG] · Hungary [HUN] · Israel [ISR] · Italy [ITA] · Japan [JPN] · Kazakhstan [KAZ] · Mexico [MEX] · Netherlands [NED] · New Zealand [NZL] · Norway [NOR] · People's Republic of China [CHN] · Poland [POL] · Portugal [POR] · Republic of Ireland [IRL] · Republic of Türkiye [TUR] · Romania [ROU] · Slovakia [SVK] · South Korea [KOR] · Spain [ESP] · Sweden [SWE] · Switzerland [SUI] · Ukraine [UKR] · United States of America [USA] · Uzbekistan [UZB]
Special teams: Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Special teams: Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category contains | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 19 subcategories, out of 19 total.
1
B
- Ralf Büchner (2 F)
E
- Gitta Escher (3 F)
G
- Kerstin Gerschau (1 F)
H
- Ralf-Peter Hemmann (2 F)
- Lutz Hoffmann (1 F)
- Ulf Hoffmann (1 F)
K
- Dagmar Kersten (1 F)
- Marion Kische (2 F)
- Wolfgang Klotz (1 F)
N
- Marianne Noack (6 F)
P
- Jürgen Paeke (3 F)
R
- Katharina Rensch (1 F)
- Reinhard Rychly (2 F)
S
- Richarda Schmeißer (6 F)