User:Jlevi
[…] § 132-1.14. Personally identifiable information of public utility customers
§ 132-1.23. Eugenics program records: " Records in the custody of the State, including those in the custody of the Office of Justice for Sterilization Victims, concerning the Eugenics Board of North Carolina's program are confidential and are not public records..."
§ 132-10. Qualified exception for geographical information systems: "Geographical information systems databases and data files developed and operated by counties and cities are public records within the meaning of this Chapter....As a condition of furnishing an electronic copy, whether on magnetic tape, magnetic disk, compact disk, or photo-optical device, a county or city may require that the person obtaining the copy agree in writing that the copy will not be resold or otherwise used for trade or commercial purposes. For purposes of this section, publication or broadcast by the news media, real estate trade associations, or Multiple Listing Services operated by real estate trade associations shall not constitute a resale or use of the data for trade or commercial purposes and use of information without resale by a licensed professional in the course of practicing the professional's profession shall