Category:Women of Kyrgyzstan by name
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
English: Women of Kyrgyzstan by name.
Countries of Asia: Afghanistan · Armenia‡ · Azerbaijan‡ · Bahrain · Bangladesh · Bhutan · Brunei · Cambodia · People's Republic of China · Cyprus‡ · East Timor · Egypt‡ · Georgia‡ · India · Indonesia‡ · Iran · Iraq · Israel · Japan · Jordan · Kazakhstan‡ · Kuwait · Kyrgyzstan · Laos · Lebanon · Malaysia · Maldives · Mongolia · Myanmar · Nepal · North Korea · Oman · Pakistan · Philippines · Qatar · Russia‡ · Saudi Arabia · Singapore · South Korea · Sri Lanka · Syria · Tajikistan · Thailand · Turkey‡ · Turkmenistan · United Arab Emirates · Uzbekistan · Vietnam · Yemen
Limited recognition: Abkhazia‡ · Taiwan · Northern Cyprus‡ · State of Palestine – Other territories: Hong Kong · Macau
‡: partly located in Asia
Limited recognition: Abkhazia‡ · Taiwan · Northern Cyprus‡ · State of Palestine – Other territories: Hong Kong · Macau
‡: partly located in Asia
See also category: Men of Kyrgyzstan by name.
Note: Section "." is for 'pseudonyms' and names with 'given names' only.
Subcategories
This category has the following 48 subcategories, out of 48 total.
A
- Kamilia Abdyl-Khamitova (2 F)
- Aiperi Medet Kyzy (6 F)
- Aiym Aiylchieva (1 F)
- Mayram Akayeva (2 F)
- Roza Aknazarova (7 F)
- Iuliia Andreeva (4 F)
- Anjelika Kayratova (1 F)
- Dinara Ashimova (2 F)
- Raisa Atambayeva (3 F)
- Klara Azhibekova (2 F)
B
- Mahabat Baigabylova (1 F)
- Baktygul Jeenbaeva (3 F)
- Bubusara Beyshenalieva (2 F)
- Irina Bogacheva (2 F)
- Burul Kushbek (2 F)
C
- Cholpon Orozobekova (6 F)
D
- Diana Svetlichnaya (2 F)
- Diana Voit (5 F)
- Dilnaz Sazanova (3 F)
- Dinara Asanova (3 F)
- Anastasia Divinskaya (25 F)
G
- Gulmira Tashmatova (3 F)
- Gülzura Cumakunova (3 F)
I
- Jamilya İsayeva (2 F)
K
- Kakish Ryskulova (17 F)
- Gülaiym Kanimetova (2 F)
- Begimay Karybekova (1 F)
- Aysalkın Kıyıkbaeva (2 F)
- Mariya Korobitskaya (2 F)
M
- Maria Kolesnikova (1 F)
- Daria Maslova (6 F)
- Meerim Zhumanazarova (6 F)
- Muna Alshafei (4 F)
P
- Ksenia Palkina (6 F)
- Viktoriia Poliudina (3 F)
R
- Rakhat Kerimbaeva (3 F)
S
- Shakhida Narmukhamedova (2 F)
- Sheker Joomartova (2 F)
- Valentina Shevchenko (fighter) (11 F)
- Elena Skochilo (1 F)
- Elvira Surabaldieva (2 F)
- Svetlana Suslova (3 F)
T
- Dariya Talanova (2 F)
- Sardana Trofimova (6 F)
- Aisuluu Tynybekova (11 F)
Z
- Zamira Sydykova (2 F)
- Zita Rezakhanova (2 F)