Category:Olympic speedskaters from the Soviet Union
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Olympic teams: Australia [AUS] · Austria [AUT] · Belgium [BEL] · Canada [CAN] · Chinese Taipei [TPE] · Colombia [COL] · Czech Republic [CZE] · Denmark [DEN] · Estonia [EST] · Finland [FIN] · France [FRA] · Germany [GER] · Hungary [HUN] · Italy [ITA] · Japan [JPN] · Kazakhstan [KAZ] · Latvia [LAT] · Netherlands [NED] · North Korea [PRK] · Norway [NOR] · People's Republic of China [CHN] · Poland [POL] · South Korea [KOR] · Sweden [SWE] · Switzerland [SUI] · United States of America [USA]
Special teams: Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1968–1988)
Special teams: Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1968–1988)
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category contains | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 36 subcategories, out of 36 total.
A
- Ants Antson (19 F)
- Tatyana Averina (16 F)
B
- Oleg Bozjev (4 F)
F
- Sergey Fokichev (2 F)
G
- Natalya Glebova (3 F)
- Rafael Grach (1 F)
- Yevgeny Grishin (13 F)
- Boris Gulyayev (2 F)
- Nikolay Gulyayev (7 F)
H
I
- Igor Zhelezovski (7 F)
K
- Valery Kaplan (12 F)
- Lāsma Kauniste (7 F)
- Sergey Khlebnikov (5 F)
- Viktor Kosichkin (3 F)
- Nataliya Kurova (5 F)
L
- Anatoly Lepyoshkin (2 F)
- Viktor Lyoskin (2 F)
M
- Eduard Matusevich (22 F)
- Robert Merkulov (2 F)
- Yuri Mikhaylov (2 F)
- Valery Muratov (1 F)
P
- Natalya Petrusyova (16 F)
S
- Anna Sablina (2 F)
- Tatyana Shelekhova (3 F)
- Boris Shilkov (3 F)
- Vladimir Shilykovsky (1 F)
- Tatyana Sidorova (2 F)
- Lidiya Skoblikova (14 F)
- Nina Statkevich (13 F)
- Boris Stenin (5 F)
- Valentina Stenina (7 F)
- Galina Stepanskaya (3 F)
T
- Lyudmila Titova (17 F)
Y
- Irina Yegorova (5 F)
Media in category "Olympic speedskaters from the Soviet Union"
This category contains only the following file.
-
Yuri Sergeev 1953.jpg 291 × 412; 30 KB