Category:Deaths in Ternopil
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Regions of Ukraine:
Oblasts: Chernihiv · Chernivtsi · Dnipropetrovsk · Donetsk · Ivano-Frankivsk · Kharkiv · Kherson · Khmelnytskyi · Kyiv · Kirovohrad · Luhansk · Lviv · Mykolaiv · Odesa · Rivne · Ternopil · Vinnytsia · Volyn · Zakarpattia · Zaporizhzhia · Zhytomyr – Cities: Kyiv · Sevastopol – Autonomous Republic: Crimea
Oblasts: Chernihiv · Chernivtsi · Dnipropetrovsk · Donetsk · Ivano-Frankivsk · Kharkiv · Kherson · Khmelnytskyi · Kyiv · Kirovohrad · Luhansk · Lviv · Mykolaiv · Odesa · Rivne · Ternopil · Vinnytsia · Volyn · Zakarpattia · Zaporizhzhia · Zhytomyr – Cities: Kyiv · Sevastopol – Autonomous Republic: Crimea
Тернопільська область
Райони: Кременецький · Тернопільський · Чортківський
Громади: Байковецька · Бережанська · Більче-Золотецька · Борщівська · Бучацька · Великоберезовицька · Великобірківська · Великогаївська · Вишнівецька · Гримайлівська · Гусятинська · Заводська · Заліщицька · Залозецька · Збаразька · Зборівська · Золотопотіцька · Іване-Пустенська · Іванівська · Козівська · Колиндянська · Коропецька · Кременецька · Купчинецька · Мельнице-Подільська · Микулинецька · Монастириська · Нараївська · Озернянська · Підволочиська · Підгаєцька · Підгородненська · Почаївська · Саранчуківська · Скалатська · Скориківська · Теребовлянська · Тернопільська · Товстенська · Чортківська · Шумська
Міста: Бережани · Бучач · Заліщики · Кременець · Монастириська · Підгайці · Почаїв · Тернопіль · Чортків · Шумськ
Містечка: Велика Березовиця · Великі Бірки · Вишнівець · Гримайлів · Залізці · Золотий Потік · Коропець · Микулинці ·
Райони: Кременецький · Тернопільський · Чортківський
Громади: Байковецька · Бережанська · Більче-Золотецька · Борщівська · Бучацька · Великоберезовицька · Великобірківська · Великогаївська · Вишнівецька · Гримайлівська · Гусятинська · Заводська · Заліщицька · Залозецька · Збаразька · Зборівська · Золотопотіцька · Іване-Пустенська · Іванівська · Козівська · Колиндянська · Коропецька · Кременецька · Купчинецька · Мельнице-Подільська · Микулинецька · Монастириська · Нараївська · Озернянська · Підволочиська · Підгаєцька · Підгородненська · Почаївська · Саранчуківська · Скалатська · Скориківська · Теребовлянська · Тернопільська · Товстенська · Чортківська · Шумська
Міста: Бережани · Бучач · Заліщики · Кременець · Монастириська · Підгайці · Почаїв · Тернопіль · Чортків · Шумськ
Містечка: Велика Березовиця · Великі Бірки · Вишнівець · Гримайлів · Залізці · Золотий Потік · Коропець · Микулинці ·
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category combines topics | |||||
Category contains | |||||
Ternopil | |||||
city of Ternopil Oblast, Ukraine | |||||
Instance of |
| ||||
Location |
| ||||
Located in or next to body of water | |||||
Official language | |||||
Head of government | |||||
Inception |
| ||||
Population |
| ||||
Area |
| ||||
Elevation above sea level |
| ||||
Different from | |||||
official website | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 94 subcategories, out of 94 total.
B
- Oleksandr Bashta (6 F)
- Volodymyr Brykovych (2 F)
- Yaroslav Buiak (3 F)
C
D
- Mykola Dobrovolskyi (1 F)
F
- Vasyl Felenchak (1 F)
- Mykhailo Fitsula (1 F)
G
- Sergey Fedorovich Golitsyn (8 F)
H
- Bohdan Holovyn (3 F)
- Yaroslav Honskyi (2 F)
- Anatolii Horchynskyi (1 F)
- Alexander Ostrogski (4 F)
I
K
- Nadiia Kameniuk (2 F)
- Marian Kashuba (1 F)
- Petro Kasinchuk (4 F)
- Bohdan Khavarivskyi (17 F)
- Andrii Klym (1 F)
- Frants Kokovsky (7 F)
- Viacheslav Kostiukov (1 F)
- Lev Krupa (1 F)
L
- Yuliian Levytskyi (teacher) (1 F)
- Lidiia Romanchuk (1 F)
- Myroslav Lutsyshyn (3 F)
M
- Sergey Savvich Mamontov (5 F)
- Ivan Mandryk (4 F)
- Emil Michałowski (educator) (2 F)
- Leonid Miller (1 F)
- Iryna Muzyka (4 F)
- Mykhailo Hladkyi (1 F)
- Mykola Voroniak (3 F)
N
- Stepan Nechai (1 F)
O
- Illia Oberyshyn (1 F)
- Mykhailo Onyskiv (10 F)
P
- Arsen Palamar (1 F)
- Petro Pastukh (1 F)
- Joseph Perl (3 F)
- Bohdan Pryimak (5 F)
R
- Mykola Rotman (2 F)
- Borys Rudyk (1 F)
S
- Nykyfor Sadovskyi (2 F)
- Mariia Savula (4 F)
- Mykola Shavaryn (1 F)
- Ostap Siiak (1 F)
- Yevhen Sopko (2 F)
- Vira Stetsko (3 F)
T
- Taras Hroshovyi (1 F)
V
- Vasyl Kolomyichuk (1 F)
- Oleksandr Venhrynovych (7 F)
- Kostiantyn Volkov (2 F)
Y
- Ivan Yelagin (1 F)
- Yevhen Starodub (1 F)
- Yosyf Hrytsay (1 F)
Z
- Myroslav Zakaliuzhnyi (1 F)
- Anatoliy Zinkevych (12 F)